Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made there under and the Modified Rules pertaining to electronic documents and records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same and will govern the relationship between you and team for your use of the website.

This document is published and Let’s talk be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and Approval to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website. By providing us with your Information or by making use of the Feature provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy.

USER INFORMATION 
To certain services on our Websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: –

a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age, e) PIN code, f) credit card or debit card details g) medical records and history h) sexual orientation, i) biometric information, j) password etc..And your occupation.

The most Information as supplied by the users activating us to improve our sites and provide you with the most user-friendly experience.

LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES
Our policy discloses the privacy Proceduresfor our own web site only. Our site provides links to other websites also that are beyond our control. We let’s talk in no way be responsible in way for your use of such sites.

INFORMATION SHARING
We share the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior Approval
Of the user in the following limited circumstances:

(a) We propose to share such information with its group companies and officers and employees of such group of companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in Compatibility with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

Complaints:
Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to Sathianathan.V

Mr. Sathianathan.V www.walkwayshop.com
Amazepixels Technologies
No.27, 5th street, Nehru Colony
Palavanthangal, Chennai.600114
info@walkwayshop.com